All the groups for 2010 qualifying

accreditation

Group 1CameroonCape Verde IslandsTanzaniaMauritius

Group 2GuineaZimbabweNamibiaKenya

Group 3AngolaBeninUgandaNiger

Group 4NigeriaSouth AfricaEquatorial GuineaSierra Leone

Group 5GhanaLibyaGabonLesotho

Group 6SenegalAlgeriaLiberiaGambia

Group 7Ivory CoastMozambiqueBotswanaMadagascar

Group 8MoroccoEthiopiaRwandaMauritania

Group 9TunisiaBurkina FasoBurundiSeychelles

Group 10MaliCongoSudanChad

Group 11TogoZambiaEritreaSwaziland

Group 12EgyptDR CongoMalawiDjibouti

EUROPEGroup 1PortugalSwedenDenmarkHungaryAlbaniaMalta

Group 2GreeceIsraelSwitzerlandMoldovaLatviaLuxembourg

Group 3Czech RepublicPolandNorthern IslandSlovakiaSloveniaSan Marino

Group 4GermanyRussiaFinlandWalesAzerbaijanLiechtenstein

Group 5SpainTurkeyBelgiumBosnia-HerzegovinaArmeniaEstonia

Group 6CroatiaEnglandUkraineBelarusKazakhstanAndorra

Group 7FranceRomaniaSerbiaLithuaniaAustriaFaroe Islands

Group 8ItalyBulgariaRepublic of IrelandCyprusGeorgiaMontenegro

Group 9 (only five teams)NetherlandsScotlandNorwayMacedoniaIceland

NORTH, CENTRAL AMERICA AND CARIBBEANTeams will first play each other in two legged ties to decide who moves forward to the group stages of qualifying in this region.

To decide Group 1Match 1: Dominica vs Barbados (winner will play with the USA in the Group stage)

Match 2: Turks and Caicos Islands vs St Lucia (winner will play Gautemala)

Match 3: Bermuda vs Caymen Islands (winner will play Trinidad & Tobago)

Match 4: Aruba vs Antigua & Barbuda (winner will play Cuba)

To decide Group 2Match 5: Belize vs St Kitts & Nevis (winner will play against Mexico)

Match 6: Bahamas vs British Virgin Islands (winner will play Jamaica)

Match 7: Dominican Republic vs Puerto Rico (winner will play Honduras)

Match 8: Canada vs St Vincent & Grenedines (the winner gets a buy into the third round)

To decide Group 3Match 9: US Virgin Islands vs Grenada (winner will play Costa Rica)

Match 10: Surinam vs Montserrat (winner will play Guyana)

Match 11: El Salvador vs Anguilla (winner will play Panana)

Match 12: Nicuaraga vs Netherlands Antilles (winner will play Haiti)

Group 1AustraliaChinaIraqQatar

Group 2JapanBahrainOmanThailand

Group 3Korea RepublicKorea DPRJordanTurkmenistan

Group 4Saudi ArabiaUzbekistanLebanonSingapore

Group 5IranKuwaitUnited Arab EmiratesSyria